Who Will Be Speaking At The 2015 Fall Regional Cannabis Business Summit?

Author:
Updated:
Original:

The 2015 Fall Regional Cannabis Business Summit will be held in New York City from September 21-23, and is hosted by the National Cannabis Industry Association. You can get your tickets to the event at this link here. Below is a list of speakers for the event:

national cannabis industry association ncia arizona

Aaron Smith - NCIA

Adam Dunn - Medcanna Consulting Corp.

Adam Fine - Vicente Sederberg LLC

Al Foreman - Tuatara Capital

Alex Cahoj - Evolab

Amanda Conley - Brand & Branch LLP

Amanda Connor - Connor & Connor PLLC

Amanda Ostrowitz - Cannaregs

Andrew Livingston - Vicente Sederberg LLC

Aundre Speciale - CBCB

Becky Dekeuster - Wellness Connection of Maine

Bob Hoban - Hoban & Feola LLC

Bob Morgan - Much Shelist PC

Bryna Dahlin - Cannaregs

Cheri Hackett - Botanacare

Christie Lunsford Endocannbiniodology LLC

Cynthia Ludwig - AOCS

Dan Garfield - Foster Graham Milstein & Calisher LLP

Damian Solomon - Medmen

Diane Savino - New York State Senator

Eileen Konieczny - Genesis International Cannabis Solutions

Evan Nison - Terra Tech Corp.

Giana Lampreda - WAM Oil

Guy Roccourt - NEOS

Heather Manus - Genesis International Cannabis Solutions

Henry Wykowski - Henry G Wykowski & Associates

Hillary Peckham - Etain

Hunter Holliman - 4Front Ventures

Jared Moffat - Marijuana Policy Project

JB Woods - Greenpoint Insurance Advisors LLC

Jamie Lewis - Mountain Medicine

Jan Carlos Byl - Medcanna Consulting Corp.

Jason Klein - Klein Law Solutions

Jennifer Defalco - Cannabrand

Jim Marty - Bridge West CPAS And Consultants LLC

Justin Jones - Denver Consulting Group

Karin Lazarus - Sweet Mary Jane

Karl Keich - Canna Consulting Group

Keith Axelrod - Hiro Inc

Kelley Crosson - Marijuana Policy Project

Ken Sobel - Genesis International Cannabis Solutions

Kerrie Badertscher - Otoke Horticulture

Khurshid Khoja - Greenbridge Corporate Counsel

Kirsten Gillibrand - United States Senator

Kris Kane - 4Front Ventures

Kurt Badertscher - Otoke Horticulture

Laurence Gration - NCIA

Leslie Bocskor - Electrum Partners

Leslie Reyes - Genesis International Cannabis Solutions

Liana held - Liana Limited

Luigi Zamarra - Luigi Zamarra CPA

Matt Karnes - Greenwave Advisors LLC

Mary Smith - Greenito

Max Montrose - Trichome Institute

Nick Tanem - Essential Extracts

Olivia Mannix - Cannabrand

Patrick Hayden - Brightfield Group

Patrick McManamon - Cannasure Insurance Services LLC

Peter Armando - Griffin Greenhouse Supplies

Rachelle - Yeung - Vicente Sederberg LLC

Rob Hunt

Robin Hackett - Botanacare

Sam Tracy - 4Front Ventures

Scott Reach - Rare Dankness

Shane Terry - Nuveda

Shayne Lynn - Champlain Valley Dispensary

Skip Shuda - Greenrush Advisors

Sonny Steel - Weedshare

Taylor West - NCIA

Travis Howard - Shift Cannabis Co

Tyler Anthony - Canna Law Group

***

You can get your tickets to the event at this link here.

Related